736 E Knot Ct Unit 22 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $803,825 - $949,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E Knot Ct Unit 22, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $876,456, approximately $306 per square foot. 736 E Knot Ct Unit 22 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Brandon C and Gibson Dianna M
Bought by
736 West Knot Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Steven Wayne and Richardson Janet Lynn
Bought by
Gibson Brandon C and Gibson Dianna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Crane Brent D and Crane Angela J
Bought by
Richardson Steven Wayne and Richardson Janey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Dovich Michael A
Bought by
Crane Brent D and Crane Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 736 West Knot Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Brandon C | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Steven Wayne | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| Crane Brent D | $444,225 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Brandon C | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Steven Wayne | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Brent D | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $483,400 | $75,000 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $483,400 | $75,000 | $408,400 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $483,400 | $75,000 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $483,400 | $75,000 | $408,400 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map