RENTED APR 24, 2026

736 Heavens Dr Unit 6 Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $167,403 - $231,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Den
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Fence
  • Pontchartrain Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great location & desirable school district. includes washer, dryer & refrigerator. Mostly brick end unit with fresh paint, new carpet, spacious living room open to bright dining area with bay window. Small, fenced area off of back patio provides a quiet retreat to relax or entertain. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs with small storage area. Minimum credit score of 630, no smoking, no pets please! $50 online application fee, link to be provided after viewing. Tenant Occupied until 3/9/2026, must give advance notice to show. Owner has their own lease. Applications pending!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tess Dennie

Compass Mandeville License #000045843 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Compass Mandeville

Last Renter's Agent

Tess Dennie

Compass Mandeville License #000045843 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Compass Mandeville

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Den
  • Attic Access Panel
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/13/26

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: condo
  • Subdivision Name: Chateau Village
  • Directions: From Hwy 22 West, take left on Heavens Dr, 3rd complex on right Bounding Streets: Hwy 22, Libra
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • List_136: 90.117054
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Den, Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Assigned

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/14/2024 09/14/24 For Rent $1,250 +13.6% --
06/19/2021 06/19/21 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
06/19/2021 06/19/21 Rented $1,100 +10.0% --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Rented $1,000 -- --
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,916 $15,117 $2,200 $12,917
2024 $1,916 $15,117 $2,200 $12,917
2023 $1,982 $12,389 $2,200 $10,189
2022 $173,397 $12,389 $2,200 $10,189
2021 $1,732 $12,389 $2,200 $10,189
2020 $1,730 $12,389 $2,200 $10,189
2019 $1,639 $11,306 $2,200 $9,106
2018 $1,641 $11,306 $2,200 $9,106
2017 $1,667 $11,306 $2,200 $9,106
2016 $1,679 $11,306 $2,200 $9,106
2015 $1,749 $11,429 $2,200 $9,229
2014 $1,786 $11,429 $2,200 $9,229
2013 -- $11,429 $2,200 $9,229
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2542950

APN: 61603

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.