736 Hornchurch Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Hornchurch Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $470,726, approximately $329 per square foot. 736 Hornchurch Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Margott V Fair
Bought by
Fiorello Thomas Michael and Fiorello Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$154,694
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Fair Margott V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorello Thomas Michael | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Fair Margott V | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiorello Thomas Michael | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Fair Margott V | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $473,378 | $70,000 | $403,378 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $325,896 | $60,000 | $265,896 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $325,896 | $60,000 | $265,896 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $325,896 | $60,000 | $265,896 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $325,896 | $60,000 | $265,896 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $266,998 | $51,850 | $215,148 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $266,998 | $51,850 | $215,148 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $266,998 | $51,850 | $215,148 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $266,998 | $51,850 | $215,148 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $219,960 | $42,500 | $177,460 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $219,960 | $42,500 | $177,460 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $219,960 | $42,500 | $177,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,960 | $42,500 | $177,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map