736 Judson Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $966,388, approximately $464 per square foot. 736 Judson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,228 | $81,000 | $24,282 | $56,718 |
| 2024 | $16,228 | $67,802 | $20,520 | $47,282 |
| 2023 | $15,527 | $73,000 | $20,520 | $52,480 |
| 2022 | $15,527 | $73,000 | $20,520 | $52,480 |
| 2021 | $12,856 | $54,437 | $10,944 | $43,493 |
| 2020 | $13,942 | $58,830 | $10,944 | $47,886 |
| 2019 | $14,582 | $68,408 | $10,944 | $57,464 |
| 2018 | $14,069 | $57,536 | $9,234 | $48,302 |
| 2017 | $14,159 | $59,140 | $9,234 | $49,906 |
| 2016 | $13,883 | $59,140 | $9,234 | $49,906 |
| 2015 | $12,207 | $50,022 | $7,695 | $42,327 |
| 2014 | $13,088 | $53,684 | $7,695 | $45,989 |
| 2013 | $12,760 | $53,684 | $7,695 | $45,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map