Estimated Value: $144,386 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Longcoy Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $165,597, approximately $164 per square foot. 736 Longcoy Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Laughton Frank S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughton Frank S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $40,570 | $7,350 | $33,220 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $40,570 | $7,350 | $33,220 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $29,120 | $7,350 | $21,770 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $29,120 | $7,350 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $29,120 | $7,350 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $24,500 | $7,350 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $24,500 | $7,350 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $24,150 | $7,700 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map