736 N Texas St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $56,424 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 N Texas St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $92,856, approximately $65 per square foot. 736 N Texas St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $2,450 | $450 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $251 | $2,450 | $450 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $273 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $273 | $2,600 | $600 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $242 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $241 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $242 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $242 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $242 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $242 | $2,300 | $300 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $22 | $2,100 | $300 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $22 | $2,100 | $300 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map