736 NW 204th St Miami, FL 33169
Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,814 - $973,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 NW 204th St, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $842,454, approximately $249 per square foot. 736 NW 204th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Beliard Marie Nova and Francois Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,345
Outstanding Balance
$271,333
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$571,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beliard Marie Nova | $470,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beliard Marie Nova | $429,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History