NOT LISTED FOR SALE

736 Old Orchard Ln Bristol, PA 19007

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $401,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 736 Old Orchard Ln, Bristol, PA 19007 and is currently estimated at $327,783, approximately $200 per square foot. 736 Old Orchard Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, St. Mark Elementary School, and Isabet Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Custer Douglas A and Custer Susan E
Bought by
Custer Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
$327,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Custer Douglas A
Bought by
Custer Douglas A and Custer Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Custer Douglas A and Yanss Tammy M
Bought by
Custer Douglas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
G E Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Custer Douglas A and Yanss Tammy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Michaels Lawrence R
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc and Travelers Mtg Services Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Custer Douglas A -- None Available
Custer Douglas A $37,805 --
Custer Douglas A $38,500 --
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc $1,058 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,367 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2024 $3,367 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2023 $3,343 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2022 $3,343 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2021 $3,343 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2020 $3,343 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2019 $3,330 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2018 $3,277 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2017 $3,227 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2016 $3,227 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2015 $2,229 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
2014 $2,229 $12,400 $2,480 $9,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.