736 Ramapo Ave Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Ramapo Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $568,483, approximately $455 per square foot. 736 Ramapo Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Zwier Gail
Bought by
Thompson Kevin and Vilas Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Dell Patrick
Bought by
Thompson Kevin and Zwier Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Mcnamara Dennis
Bought by
Dell Patrick and Dell Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,072
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Ren Nann and Ren Kitty
Bought by
Mcnamara Dennis and Mcnamara Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kevin | -- | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Thompson Kevin | $392,500 | -- | |
| Dell Patrick | $197,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Dennis | $181,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Kevin | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Kevin | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dell Patrick | $185,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Dennis | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,056 | $306,000 | $97,100 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $10,753 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $10,557 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $10,535 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $10,288 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $10,108 | $280,400 | $97,100 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $12,879 | $185,200 | $71,900 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $12,738 | $185,200 | $71,900 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $12,653 | $185,200 | $71,900 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $12,286 | $185,200 | $71,900 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map