736 Ridgemont Ln Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Abbot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Ridgemont Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $766,940, approximately $246 per square foot. 736 Ridgemont Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Abbot Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Buycks Shannon K
Bought by
Shannon K Buycks Revocable Living Trust and Buycks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Buycks Lamar and Buycks Shannon K
Bought by
Buycks Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon K Buycks Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buycks Shannon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |