736 River Rd Spencer, IN 47460
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $394,274
Highlights
- Spa
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Stone Countertops
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
As of June 2016Charming stone home tucked away on 9.45 acres . This home has been remodeled the main floor offers a large living room, spacious eat-in kitchen with scraped hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry with quartz counter tops and pantry.Nice office nook off of kitchen and beautiful tiled bath. Lower level has 4 bedrooms, bath, family room and master bedroom has patio doors leading out to private deck and hot tub. There is an above ground pool with decking and a nice pond with dock and cabin. Apprx mile from town
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,572
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 9.45 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Cabin
- Asphalt Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Garden Bath
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
- 4 Bedrooms in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 60-10-28-200-410.000-027
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critesp Ruett Kelly Marie | -- | Mtc | |
| Crites-Pruett Kelly Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Marie Crites-Pruett | $186,000 | -- | |
| Bault Christopher L | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crites-Pruett Kelly Marie | $242,200 | |
| Closed | Critesp Ruett Kelly Marie | $242,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bault Christopher L | $124,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.1% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $351,300 | $63,200 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $316,600 | $53,400 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $294,900 | $52,800 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $267,700 | $52,200 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $240,300 | $51,900 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $229,700 | $51,900 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $212,300 | $41,800 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $194,900 | $33,900 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $183,500 | $34,100 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $187,500 | $34,200 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $156,400 | $34,400 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,200 | $34,000 | $113,200 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201618615
APN: 60-10-28-200-410.000-027
- 302 E Lewis Ln
- 427 E Jefferson St
- 122 S East St
- 206 N East St
- 168 E North St
- 501 W Jefferson St
- 205 N Main St
- 127 Walnut St
- 886 W Franklin St
- 2.861A State Road 46
- 1650 State Road 46
- Lot B-21 State Road 46
- 310 Garden Park Cir
- 767 Laymon Ave
- 0 Park Hill Dr Unit MBR21824365
- 456 W Hillside Ave
- 1899 Park Hill Dr
- 732 W Thornridge Way
- 752 W Thornridge Way
- 2314 Parkview Dr
- 734 River Rd
- 730 River Rd
- 822 River Rd
- 644 Orchard Heights Dr
- 648 Orchard Heights Dr
- 650 Orchard Heights Dr
- 864 S Hilltop Dr
- 0 River Rd Unit 201524179
- 0 River Rd Unit MBR2570178
- 0 River Rd Unit MBR2520468
- 646 Orchard Heights Dr
- 652 Orchard Heights Dr
- 749 Freeman Rd
- 642 Orchard Heights Dr
- 656 Orchard Heights Dr
- 928 S Hilltop Dr
- 928 S Hilltop Dr
- 654 Orchard Heights Dr
- 629 Freeman Rd
- 907 S Hilltop Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.