736 Rodeo Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Rodeo Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently priced at $366,000. 736 Rodeo Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $400,600 | $185,800 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $42 | $400,600 | $185,800 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $400,600 | $185,800 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $323,600 | $167,800 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $323,600 | $167,800 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $323,600 | $167,800 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $323,600 | $167,800 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $323,600 | $167,800 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $279,800 | $93,700 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $279,800 | $93,700 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $279,800 | $93,700 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $279,800 | $93,700 | $186,100 |
| 2013 | $4,009 | $279,800 | $93,700 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map