736 S 34th St Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $257,777
Studio
--
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 S 34th St, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $243,694, approximately $255 per square foot. 736 S 34th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $189,800 | $33,730 | $156,070 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $178,880 | $33,730 | $145,150 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $178,880 | $33,730 | $145,150 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $150,630 | $33,730 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $152,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $125,350 | $33,730 | $91,620 |
| 2018 | $728 | $109,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $106,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $106,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $115,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $105,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map