NOT LISTED FOR SALE

736 Sedgewick Ln Greenfield, IN 46140

Estimated Value: $277,217 - $321,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $187,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Harris Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2019

Four bedroom home in Sandalwood! Upstairs master with 2 walk-in closets, garden tub, separate shower, and double sinks! Three other bedrooms upstairs with full bath and laundry room. Bedrooms have neutral carpet. Downstairs you'll find a flex room in the front that could be a living room, music room, dining room...you name it! Kitchen with breakfast island and walk-in pantry! Eating area/breakfast room opens to the spacious family room. Half bath down. Two car garage. Privacy fenced back yard. Covered front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Yozipovich

RE/MAX Realty Group License #RB14043130 Listed on: 10/08/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,042

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,912 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include parkplayground
  • Sandalwood Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Mgmt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 301105303106000009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,042

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2505
  • Subdivision Name: SANDALWOOD
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Four bedroom home in Sandalwood! Upstairs master with 2 walk-in closets, garden tub, separate shower, and double sinks! Three other bedrooms upstairs with full bath and laundry room. Bedrooms have neutral carpet. Downstairs you'll find a flex room in the front that could be a living room, music room, dining room...you name it! Kitchen with breakfast island and walk-in pantry! Eating area/breakfast room opens to the spacious family room. Half bath down. Two car garage. Privacy fenced back yard. Covered front porch.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Attic Pull Down Stairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2226
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 8
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Upstairs
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2226
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 946
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
  • Total Sq Ft: 2226
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Center Island,Pantry WalkIn
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1280

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear, Fence Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Mgmt
  • Management Company Phone: 317-253-1401

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, ParkPlayground
  • Mandatory Fee: 260

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 301105303106000009
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights
  • Lot Number: 106
  • Lot Size: 10,912

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1042
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 521
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greenfield-Central Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$292,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$153,901
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$138,153

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$15,400
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$134,600
874.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Adam Tyler and Thompson Judith A
Bought by
Thompson Judith A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Guevarra John Jason P and Montoya Guevarra Felicidad M
Bought by
Thompson Adam Tyler and Struewing Judith A
Seller's Agent
Sherry Soforic
F.C. Tucker Company
Buyer's Agent
Vincent Meo
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$134,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$128,055
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Guevarra John Jason P
Bought by
Guevarra John Jason P and Guevarra Felicidad M Montoya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,087
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitch James -- Ata Natl Ttl Group Of In Llc
Howard Paul M $150,000 --
Howard Paul M $150,000 Stewart Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fitch James $177,650
Previous Owner Thompson Adam Tyler $128,055
Previous Owner Guevarra John Jason P $134,087
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $187,000 -0.5% $84 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Price Changed $187,900 -0.6% $84 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $189,000 +26.0% $85 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $150,000 +874.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $15,400 -88.6% $7 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $134,800 -3.6% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,179 $268,600 $50,000 $218,600
2024 $2,494 $267,900 $50,000 $217,900
2023 $2,494 $240,100 $50,000 $190,100
2022 $1,944 $211,000 $27,100 $183,900
2021 $1,437 $166,000 $27,100 $138,900
2020 $1,322 $154,700 $27,100 $127,600
2019 $964 $145,300 $27,100 $118,200
2018 $1,040 $145,600 $27,100 $118,500
2017 $964 $141,600 $27,100 $114,500
2016 $1,238 $138,000 $25,600 $112,400
2014 $1,154 $131,600 $23,000 $108,600
2013 $1,154 $132,700 $23,000 $109,700

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21673919

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-11-05-303-106.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.