736 Thayer St Toledo, OH 43609
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,681 - $63,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Thayer St, Toledo, OH 43609 and is currently estimated at $59,920, approximately $81 per square foot. 736 Thayer St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Waite High School, and Summit Academy - Toledo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Warner Phil
Bought by
Vanwormer William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Lars and Ryan Brenda
Bought by
Warner Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwormer William M | $16,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Warner Phil | $10,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Warner Phil | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Phil | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,495 | $945 | $4,550 |
| 2024 | $235 | $5,495 | $945 | $4,550 |
| 2023 | $365 | $3,605 | $700 | $2,905 |
| 2022 | $372 | $3,605 | $700 | $2,905 |
| 2021 | $367 | $3,605 | $700 | $2,905 |
| 2020 | $386 | $3,395 | $700 | $2,695 |
| 2019 | $384 | $3,395 | $700 | $2,695 |
| 2018 | $377 | $3,395 | $700 | $2,695 |
| 2017 | $383 | $3,150 | $1,260 | $1,890 |
| 2016 | $379 | $9,000 | $3,600 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $373 | $9,000 | $3,600 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $265 | $4,100 | $1,260 | $2,840 |
| 2013 | $265 | $4,100 | $1,260 | $2,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map