736 W 20th St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $154,700 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 W 20th St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $172,175, approximately $193 per square foot. 736 W 20th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Falatko John and Estate Of John J Falatko
Bought by
Desantana Dilenia Sagrario Valerio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,070
Outstanding Balance
$114,230
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Falatko John Joseph and Falatko Catherine
Bought by
Falatko John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantana Dilenia Sagrario Valerio | $131,000 | Apex Abstract | |
| Falatko John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desantana Dilenia Sagrario Valerio | $127,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $871 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2025 | $1,218 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $924 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $954 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $921 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $849 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $218 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $185 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $185 | $42,400 | $21,500 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map