736 W Rolling Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $644,003 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 W Rolling Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $668,501, approximately $254 per square foot. 736 W Rolling Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Mihaita Alexandru and Mihaita Antoanela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,720
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Larkin Joseph F and Larkin Kathleen M
Bought by
Dodge N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,720
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Horak Paul J and Horak Jill
Bought by
Larkin Joseph F and Larkin Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihaita Alexandru | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Dodge N P | $295,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Larkin Joseph F | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihaita Alexandru | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Joseph F | $223,250 | |
| Closed | Mihaita Alexandru | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,339 | $367,840 | $101,130 | $266,710 |
| 2024 | $10,339 | $367,840 | $101,130 | $266,710 |
| 2023 | $9,955 | $367,840 | $101,130 | $266,710 |
| 2022 | $9,740 | $367,840 | $101,130 | $266,710 |
| 2021 | $15,084 | $367,840 | $101,130 | $266,710 |
| 2020 | $8,990 | $198,390 | $52,810 | $145,580 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $198,390 | $52,810 | $145,580 |
| 2018 | $8,653 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,453 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $198,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map