736 Waters Edge Unit 155 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $903,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Waters Edge Unit 155, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $808,176, approximately $345 per square foot. 736 Waters Edge Unit 155 is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Paul R and Johnson Lisa P
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Lisa P and Johnson Paul R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Lisa P | $619,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map