736 White Oak Rd White Post, VA 22663
Estimated Value: $287,308 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 White Oak Rd, White Post, VA 22663 and is currently estimated at $313,327, approximately $259 per square foot. 736 White Oak Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $233,896 | $101,300 | $132,596 |
| 2024 | $472 | $185,200 | $82,800 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $945 | $185,200 | $82,800 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $981 | $160,800 | $76,800 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $981 | $160,800 | $76,800 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $922 | $151,100 | $76,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $922 | $151,100 | $76,800 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $849 | $139,200 | $77,100 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $835 | $139,200 | $77,100 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $749 | $124,900 | $64,500 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $369 | $124,900 | $64,500 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $369 | $122,600 | $64,500 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map