7360 Birch St E Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $324,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7360 Birch St E, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $244,511, approximately $113 per square foot. 7360 Birch St E is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Crosby Cheryl J
Bought by
Crosby Cheryl J and Vaksdal Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,669
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$229,842
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Cheryl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Cheryl J | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $179,600 | $8,600 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $105,100 | $6,500 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $120,400 | $7,600 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $120,400 | $7,600 | $112,800 |
| 2013 | $2,375 | $120,400 | $7,600 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map