NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $742,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,769 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2024

Last sale price $745,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,078 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Nestled in the heart of Arvada, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless elegance. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs, along with a convenient half bath on the main floor, this fully remodeled home is an absolute gem. Additionally, the basement features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing ample space for guests or additional family members.

As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and common areas. The spacious living room features large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends.

Step outside to discover your private outdoor sanctuary—a spacious backyard oasis complete with a charming fire pit, perfect for enjoying Colorado's beautiful weather year-round. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues, playing catch or simply relaxing under the stars by the fire, this backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment.

Conveniently located in this highly desirable Arvada neighborhood, this home offers easy access to top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With its unbeatable combination of style, comfort, and convenience, 7360 Braun Street is truly a place you'll be proud to call home.

Don't miss your opportunity to make this fully remodeled and exquisite property yours—schedule your private showing today! *Pictures have been virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Roberts

RE Brokers Brokerage Email: nick@realbluespruce.com,614-403-3336 License #100072408 Listed on: 03/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathaniel Lofton

RE/MAX Momentum License #100089506

RE/MAX Momentum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property/Staging items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140425

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,047

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1937
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property/Staging items
  • Living Area: 2769
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Ralston Valley
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.99333
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 832
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Oberon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140425
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2769
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8756
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3047

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderhoof
  • High School: Ralston Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$745,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.67%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$692,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$52,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.49%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,897
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,771

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2023
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-19.64%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
142.17%
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Dare Peggy
Bought by
Residential Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Dare Peggy
Bought by
Residential Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose Nicholas M $745,000 Elevated Title
Olivas-Herrera Jennifer $450,000 Meridian Title
Residential Real Estate Llc -- --
Residential Real Estate Llc -- --
Dare Peggy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rose Nicholas M $500,000
Previous Owner Olivas-Herrera Jennifer $487,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Sold $745,000 -0.7% $269 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 For Sale $750,000 +66.7% $271 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Sold $450,000 -10.0% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $499,900 -10.7% $258 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $560,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,612 $44,728 $14,923 $29,805
2024 $3,402 $35,077 $16,222 $18,855
2023 $3,402 $35,077 $16,222 $18,855
2022 $3,047 $31,112 $12,385 $18,727
2021 $3,097 $32,007 $12,741 $19,266
2020 $2,836 $29,393 $11,179 $18,214
2019 $2,798 $29,393 $11,179 $18,214
2018 $2,810 $28,702 $8,619 $20,083
2017 $2,573 $28,702 $8,619 $20,083
2016 $2,384 $25,049 $6,908 $18,141
2015 $2,034 $25,049 $6,908 $18,141
2014 $2,034 $20,091 $5,731 $14,360

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2623716

REcolorado®

APN: 29-314-05-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.