7360 Maple Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $144,868 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7360 Maple Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $178,967, approximately $175 per square foot. 7360 Maple Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
Grote Dorothy F
Bought by
Wagner James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner James F | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $32,677 | $6,472 | $26,205 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $32,677 | $6,472 | $26,205 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $18,785 | $6,108 | $12,677 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $18,785 | $6,108 | $12,677 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $18,785 | $6,108 | $12,677 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $16,622 | $5,404 | $11,218 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $16,622 | $5,404 | $11,218 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $16,622 | $5,404 | $11,218 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $17,147 | $4,935 | $12,212 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $17,147 | $4,935 | $12,212 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $17,147 | $4,935 | $12,212 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $20,409 | $5,873 | $14,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map