$335,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,429/month

Total Views 5,247
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Two Living Areas
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • No HOA
  • Home Office
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautiful single-story home with a triple-car garage located in an established, tranquil neighborhood. This like-new home features tile and carpet throughout, a stacked-rock fireplace perfect for cozy evenings, a bright living area with bay windows, three bedrooms plus an office, and two full baths. Easy-care landscaping with convenient freeway access, and close to shopping centers and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Laura Baca

The Real Estate Power Houses License #0432125 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Christian Barnes

The Real Estate Power Houses License #0711201

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,721

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,219 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C10200000801900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,721

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,219 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Canutillo Heights
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Drapes
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Canutillo
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Canutillo
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Canutillo
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 7721.2
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2025
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: C10200000801900
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.23
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Room
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Garage:Triple Attached: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Bay Window(s): Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Description:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Drapes: Yes
  • Sewer:Community2: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Study Office: Yes
  • Interior Features:See Remarks6: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C10200000801900
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10219.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7721.2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,512 $377,938 $76,152 $301,786
2024 $7,512 $377,938 $76,152 $301,786
2023 $6,287 $305,602 $56,409 $249,193
2022 $6,362 $291,771 $27,577 $264,194
2021 $4,907 $206,002 $27,577 $178,425
2020 $4,361 $179,734 $27,577 $152,157
2018 $4,405 $178,431 $27,577 $150,854
2017 $4,190 $171,270 $27,577 $143,693
2016 $4,388 $179,343 $27,577 $151,766
2015 $4,419 $179,343 $27,577 $151,766
2014 $4,419 $181,734 $26,774 $154,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $335,000 -2.3% $177 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $342,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $342,900 -4.5% $181 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $358,900 +0.3% $189 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $358,000 -3.2% $189 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2023 04/23/23 For Sale $369,999 +89.7% $204 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2019 07/04/19 For Sale $195,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $236,000 --
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $197,950 VA
Previous Owner $191,468 FHA
Previous Owner $30,775 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $164,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 937085

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: C102-000-0080-1900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.