7360 S 68th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7360 S 68th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $536,982, approximately $222 per square foot. 7360 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Radler Dennis J and Radler Sharon L
Bought by
Thacker Craig S and Thacker Caryn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,324
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$404,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Payne & Dolan Inc
Bought by
Radler Dennis J and Radler Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Craig S | $345,000 | -- | |
| Radler Dennis J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker Craig S | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,821 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,793 | $430,900 | $97,700 | $333,200 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $351,300 | $97,700 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $344,000 | $91,300 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $325,200 | $91,300 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $290,200 | $91,300 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,600 | $84,800 | $163,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,600 | $84,800 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map