7361 E Archer Place Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,851 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7361 E Archer Place, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $904,213, approximately $343 per square foot. 7361 E Archer Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dayoub Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,715
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$876,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayoub Betty Jean | $296,555 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayoub Betty Jean | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $62,320 | $12,960 | $12,960 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $57,800 | $8,640 | $49,160 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $57,800 | $8,640 | $49,160 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $50,740 | $9,950 | $40,790 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $52,190 | $10,230 | $41,960 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $48,260 | $10,230 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $48,260 | $10,230 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $45,370 | $8,830 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $45,370 | $8,830 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $42,790 | $9,759 | $33,031 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $45,710 | $9,759 | $35,951 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $39,050 | $5,914 | $33,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map