7361 Rustic Woods Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $257,937 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7361 Rustic Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $262,984, approximately $132 per square foot. 7361 Rustic Woods Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $70,690 | $12,340 | $58,350 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $70,690 | $12,340 | $58,350 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $70,690 | $12,340 | $58,350 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $50,170 | $8,750 | $41,420 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $50,170 | $8,750 | $41,420 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $50,170 | $8,750 | $41,420 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $38,440 | $8,750 | $29,690 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $38,440 | $8,750 | $29,690 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $38,440 | $8,750 | $29,690 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $36,280 | $8,750 | $27,530 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $36,280 | $8,750 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $36,280 | $8,750 | $27,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,390 | $8,750 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map