7362 Troutman Rd Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $406,131
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7362 Troutman Rd, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $355,710, approximately $260 per square foot. 7362 Troutman Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Krieg Leta L and Krieg Gary L
Bought by
Krieg Gary L and Krieg Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Krieg Floyd F and Krieg Leta L
Bought by
Krieg Gary L and Krieg Kevin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieg Gary L | $7,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Krieg Gary L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Krieg Gary L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,904 | $114,350 | $59,330 | $55,020 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $114,350 | $59,330 | $55,020 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $84,980 | $45,640 | $39,340 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $84,980 | $45,640 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $84,980 | $45,640 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $77,530 | $37,490 | $40,040 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $77,530 | $37,490 | $40,040 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $77,530 | $37,490 | $40,040 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $76,760 | $35,950 | $40,810 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $76,760 | $35,950 | $40,810 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $76,760 | $35,950 | $40,810 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $60,450 | $27,060 | $33,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map