7362 Turf Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $253,980 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7362 Turf Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $283,995, approximately $174 per square foot. 7362 Turf Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Digregorio Joseph and Digregoria Anna
Bought by
Baron Ronald B and Baron Gayla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$31,032
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$252,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Ronald B | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Ronald B | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |