NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7362 Viale Caterina Delray Beach, FL 33446

Estimated Value: $476,279 - $553,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $507,500 $248 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,874 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Don't miss the opportunity to own this lovely home in Villa Borghese, a 55+ community located in the sought-after Delray Beach, where convenience, amenities, and a stress-free lifestyle await you. This charming home, priced to sell, offers an exceptional value for discerning buyers. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence provides well-appointed rooms spread over 2000 sq ft of living space. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring new floors, his & her walk-in closets and a private bath complete with dual sinks, a separate shower, and whirlpool tub. Kitchen features newer appliances and granite countertop island. The home also offers new flooring in the den & a delightful covered and screened-in patio. The thoughtfully designed floor plan ensures carefree, easy livin

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie moody

William Raveis Real Estate License #3466326 Listed on: 05/22/2023

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,542

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 5,032 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $598 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424609110005250

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,542

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,032 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$598 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: JOG ROAD TO LAKE IDA WEST TO GATE LEFT AFTER GATE
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 598.0
  • Phone: 561-865-9250
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424609110005250
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3542.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2023
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Vecker and Lawrence Vecker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stone Family Revocable Trust and Stone
Seller's Agent
Jamie moody
William Raveis Real Estate
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$507,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-4.06%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$506,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.06%
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Outstanding Balance
$386,090
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Vecker Lawrence and Vecker Sheila
Bought by
Vecker Lawrence and Vecker Sheila

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Vecker Lawrence
Bought by
Vecker Lawrence and Vecker Sheila A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Vecker Lawrence and Vecker Sheila
Bought by
Vecker Lawrence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Zablow Ronna R
Bought by
Vecker Lawrence and Vecker Sheila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stone Family Revocable Trust $507,500 None Listed On Document
Vecker Lawrence -- Attorney
Vecker Lawrence $111,100 Title Source Inc
Vecker Lawrence -- None Available
Vecker Lawrence $255,000 Security First Title Partner
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stone Family Revocable Trust $398,400
Closed Stone Family Revocable Trust $398,400
Previous Owner Vecker Lawrence $240,000
Previous Owner Vecker Lawrence $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $507,500 -4.1% $248 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $529,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,900 $408,560 -- --
2024 $6,900 $436,625 -- --
2023 $3,584 $231,952 $0 $0
2022 $3,542 $225,196 $0 $0
2021 $3,505 $218,637 $0 $0
2020 $3,475 $215,618 $0 $0
2019 $3,430 $210,770 $0 $0
2018 $3,257 $206,840 $0 $0
2017 $3,208 $202,586 $0 $0
2016 $3,210 $198,419 $0 $0
2015 $3,283 $197,040 $0 $0
2014 $3,290 $195,476 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10891502

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-09-11-000-5250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.