NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

What a super floorplan on a quiet street and close to the clubhouse. Enter into cathedral ceilings and a delightful skylight in the dining area. Vinyl windows let in plenty of light making the living room a happy space. Kitchen is so pleasant with gas stove, pantry and newer ovens. The Kit is open to a spacious family room with a corner gas fireplace accented with stone. You don't see too many of these. There is plenty of space for informal dining right off the kitchen. Nice master bedroom with a generous walk-in closet and bathroom is ensuite. The great utility room has a sink and plenty of storage space. This home is over 1900 sq feet yet feels warm and inviting. Patio is tiled and offers outdoor living that works nicely with the living space. There's plenty of parking, 2 outdoor sheds, evaporative cooler and AC/furnace that is 2-3 years new. This is a floorplan to love, and it will make your desert living so easy. PDG is a 55+ community and the low monthly HOA fee of $323 includes 18-hole golf, trash pickup, cable TV and internet. There is a full-service bar and restaurant, golf shop, 3 pools, playground, exercise facility, pickleball, tennis, bocci, putting club and just so much more. Lots of club so you can be as active as you desire. 24/7 guard gated community. This is a 55+ community and one person residing at the property must be 55+ for occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clarissa Everett

HomeSmart License #01942302 Listed on: 07/22/2022

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Robert Levine

HomeSmart License #01871481

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Pariser

Equity Union License #01959162

Equity Union

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas

Additional Features

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 620102023

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: E
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Included In Sale: As seen
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 188.13
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0000
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Co Listing Member Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Co Listing Office Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 844-7550
  • Internal Listing I D: 20220725160744492730000000
  • Listing I D: 219082312
  • Listing Member Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 73301 Fred Waring Dr., Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 844-7550
  • List Office Board Code: California Desert Association of Realtors
  • Selling Office Address: 71-691 Highway 111, Rancho Mirage Office, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 770-6951

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1920.00

Exterior Features

  • Planned Unit Development: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Carport, On Street, Covered, Driveway
  • Parking Info Total Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Info Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Info Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Gas, Evaporative Cooling, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community, Community, Card/Code Access
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Banquet Facilities, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Sauna, RV Parking, Recreation Room, Playground, Picnic Area, Pet Rules, Meeting Room, Greenbelt/Park, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Card Room, Bocce Ball Court, Billiard Room, Basketball Court
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 326.00
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 326.00
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 620102023
  • Lot Size: 4356.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Sold $360,000 -0.3% $188 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $361,202 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,859 $374,544 $72,828 $301,716
2023 $4,859 $360,000 $70,000 $290,000
2022 $2,319 $164,335 $93,910 $70,425
2021 $2,256 $161,114 $92,069 $69,045
2020 $2,219 $159,463 $91,125 $68,338
2019 $2,181 $156,338 $89,339 $66,999
2018 $2,144 $153,274 $87,588 $65,686
2017 $2,105 $150,270 $85,871 $64,399
2016 $2,059 $147,325 $84,188 $63,137
2015 $2,064 $145,114 $82,924 $62,190
2014 $2,033 $142,273 $81,300 $60,973
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219082312

California Desert Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.