7363 Ames Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Shoenberg Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7363 Ames Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $688,288, approximately $342 per square foot. 7363 Ames Ct is a home with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Bh Westminster Llc
Bought by
Smelser Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smelser Judy Ann | $499,611 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $46,274 | $10,828 | $35,446 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $43,640 | $8,682 | $34,958 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $43,640 | $8,682 | $34,958 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $39,973 | $7,770 | $32,203 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $41,123 | $7,993 | $33,130 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $37,973 | $7,728 | $30,245 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $37,973 | $7,728 | $30,245 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $31,131 | $6,321 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $31,131 | $6,321 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $639 | $8,523 | $8,523 | $0 |
| 2015 | $385 | $8,523 | $8,523 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map