7364 New Hope Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7364 New Hope Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $367,075, approximately $195 per square foot. 7364 New Hope Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Monica R and Taylor Dennis H
Bought by
Taylor Monica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Outstanding Balance
$150,173
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Peffer Monica
Bought by
Taylor Monica and Taylor Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,035
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Peffer Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Kerton Scott E and Kerton Angela J
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Malone Construction Inc
Bought by
Kerton Scott E and Kerton Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Esham Albert H and Esham Phyllis A
Bought by
Malone Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Monica R | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Taylor Monica | -- | -- | |
| Peffer Monica | $95,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & | $113,000 | -- | |
| Kerton Scott E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Malone Construction Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Monica R | $196,650 | |
| Closed | Taylor Monica | $208,035 | |
| Closed | Malone Construction Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $271,900 | $40,900 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $245,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $219,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $192,800 | $40,900 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $173,600 | $40,900 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $173,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $173,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $162,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $151,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map