Estimated Value: $324,359 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7365 Bartow Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $341,590, approximately $212 per square foot. 7365 Bartow Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Connell Marsh
Bought by
Connell Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $102,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $99,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $93,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $91,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $87,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $86,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $84,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $82,840 | $18,000 | $64,840 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $82,270 | $15,000 | $67,270 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $81,620 | $11,000 | $70,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map