7365 Dewey Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $640,747
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7365 Dewey Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $541,187, approximately $166 per square foot. 7365 Dewey Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Mgk Ltd
Bought by
Burlison Randolph I and Burlison Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Adams Joann L and Locher Dorothy
Bought by
Mgk Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Bought by
Adams Joann L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlison Randolph I | $73,000 | Ams Title | |
| Mgk Ltd | $405,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Adams Joann L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burlison Randolph I | $58,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mgk Ltd | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $189,000 | $24,360 | $164,640 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $189,000 | $24,360 | $164,640 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $189,000 | $24,360 | $164,640 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $146,240 | $20,550 | $125,690 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $146,240 | $20,550 | $125,690 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $146,240 | $20,550 | $125,690 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $118,340 | $20,550 | $97,790 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $118,340 | $20,550 | $97,790 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $118,340 | $20,550 | $97,790 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $114,460 | $23,350 | $91,110 |
| 2015 | $856 | $73,400 | $23,350 | $50,050 |
| 2014 | $856 | $20,720 | $20,720 | $0 |
| 2013 | $870 | $20,720 | $20,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map