7365 McKitrick Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $761,748 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7365 McKitrick Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $872,187, approximately $262 per square foot. 7365 McKitrick Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Richard E Hayslip
Bought by
Hayslip Rodney Dean and Richard E Hayslip Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayslip Rodney Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,565 | $213,310 | $27,030 | $186,280 |
| 2024 | $11,565 | $147,100 | $20,480 | $126,620 |
| 2023 | $8,401 | $147,100 | $20,480 | $126,620 |
| 2022 | $8,492 | $147,100 | $20,480 | $126,620 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $116,920 | $15,750 | $101,170 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $116,920 | $15,750 | $101,170 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $116,920 | $15,750 | $101,170 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $91,270 | $11,030 | $80,240 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $91,270 | $11,030 | $80,240 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $91,270 | $11,030 | $80,240 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $83,360 | $11,030 | $72,330 |
| 2014 | $5,127 | $83,360 | $11,030 | $72,330 |
| 2013 | $5,224 | $83,360 | $11,030 | $72,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map