7367 E Ab Ave Richland, MI 49083
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7367 E Ab Ave, Richland, MI 49083 and is currently estimated at $403,085, approximately $212 per square foot. 7367 E Ab Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Thomas M. Ryan Intermediate School, Gull Lake Middle School, and Gull Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Kreg Marilyn J and Marilyn J Kreg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Terburg Rhea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Kreg Marilyn J
Bought by
Kreg Marilyn J and Marilyn J Kreg Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terburg Rhea | $69,000 | Bell Title Of Hastings | |
| Kreg Marilyn J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kreg Marilyn J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kreg Arlen C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |