7367 Wesselman Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7367 Wesselman Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $191,125, approximately $171 per square foot. 7367 Wesselman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Miller Jerry and Joyce Miller M
Bought by
Linneman John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linneman John | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jerry | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $50,145 | $27,139 | $23,006 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $50,145 | $27,139 | $23,006 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $48,808 | $25,953 | $22,855 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $48,808 | $25,953 | $22,855 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $48,808 | $25,953 | $22,855 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $41,014 | $21,809 | $19,205 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $41,014 | $21,809 | $19,205 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $41,014 | $21,809 | $19,205 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $42,438 | $23,335 | $19,103 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $42,438 | $23,335 | $19,103 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $42,438 | $23,335 | $19,103 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $39,663 | $21,809 | $17,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map