7369 E Byers Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,948 - $1,184,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7369 E Byers Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,045,987, approximately $378 per square foot. 7369 E Byers Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Aryeh and Fischer Dorit H
Bought by
Polotsky Alex and Polotsky Hanah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,972
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
White Andrew M and White Lynn R
Bought by
Fischer Aryeh and Fischer Dorit M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
White Lynn R and White Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,450
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polotsky Alex | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Fischer Aryeh | $475,000 | Land Title | |
| White Lynn R | $329,471 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polotsky Alex | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Aryeh | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Lynn R | $296,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $64,760 | $15,530 | $15,530 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $56,360 | $11,080 | $45,280 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $56,360 | $11,080 | $45,280 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $45,470 | $13,400 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $46,790 | $13,790 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $46,450 | $13,790 | $32,660 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $46,450 | $13,790 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $41,850 | $13,880 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $41,850 | $13,880 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $43,410 | $13,150 | $30,260 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $43,410 | $13,150 | $30,260 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $38,890 | $8,939 | $29,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map