737 107th St Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,592
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 737 107th St, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $968,592. 737 107th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Peterson James R and Peterson Jean K
Bought by
Traudt Dee J and Traudt Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traudt Dee J | $530,000 | Wisconsin Assured Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traudt Dee J | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $87,700 | $28,200 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $87,700 | $28,200 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $7,083 | $321,900 | $122,200 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $383,800 | $121,000 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $383,800 | $121,000 | $262,800 |
| 2015 | $6,676 | $383,800 | $121,000 | $262,800 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $383,800 | $121,000 | $262,800 |
| 2013 | $6,324 | $383,800 | $121,000 | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map