737 Cross St Springville, AL 35146
Estimated Value: $393,979 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,942
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Cross St, Springville, AL 35146 and is currently estimated at $433,995, approximately $147 per square foot. 737 Cross St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Springville Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Keith Arnold D
Bought by
Baswell Tim and Baswell Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Kyle R and Franklin Sonya R
Bought by
Baswell Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baswell Tim | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Baswell Tim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $44,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $69,790 | $5,060 | $64,730 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $62,664 | $4,120 | $58,544 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $31,332 | $2,060 | $29,272 |
| 2021 | $905 | $31,332 | $2,060 | $29,272 |
| 2020 | $905 | $26,457 | $2,064 | $24,393 |
| 2019 | $924 | $26,457 | $2,064 | $24,393 |
| 2018 | $818 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $22,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $781 | $22,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map