737 Dulles Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $237,342
2
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Dulles Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $224,836, approximately $252 per square foot. 737 Dulles Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Lehmann Soch Kenneth E and Lehmann Soch Cheryl E
Bought by
Vazquez Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,814
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Agustin | -- | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Agustin | $93,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $20,000 | $8,107 | $11,893 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $12,071 | $2,026 | $10,045 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $12,071 | $2,026 | $10,045 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $13,413 | $2,026 | $11,387 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $12,619 | $1,689 | $10,930 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $12,619 | $1,689 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $12,619 | $1,689 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $12,036 | $1,520 | $10,516 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $12,036 | $1,520 | $10,516 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $12,036 | $1,520 | $10,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map