737 E 1100 N Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 E 1100 N, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $361,498, approximately $248 per square foot. 737 E 1100 N is a home with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Hazel Stuart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Mireles Benito
Bought by
Mireles Benito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,861
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$312,637
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Benito | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Benito | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $197,493 | $86,000 | $111,493 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $176,093 | $64,600 | $111,493 |
| 2023 | $656 | $176,093 | $64,600 | $111,493 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $176,093 | $64,600 | $111,493 |
| 2021 | $729 | $123,000 | $56,600 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $578 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $103,200 | $36,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $647 | $95,400 | $29,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $627 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $100,700 | $29,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map