737 E Eighth St Traverse City, MI 49686
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI 49686 and is currently estimated at $405,781, approximately $445 per square foot. 737 E Eighth St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Dolores Kratochvil
Bought by
Crosstown Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Bought by
Crosstown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosstown Llc | $193,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Crosstown Llc | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |