737 E Main St Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,488
Sq Ft
5,706
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 737 E Main St, Bridgeport, CT 06608. 737 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Waltersville School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Macias Ramona V
Bought by
727 Mc Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 727 Mc Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 727 Mc Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $269,710 | $51,870 | $217,840 |
| 2024 | $11,719 | $269,710 | $51,870 | $217,840 |
| 2023 | $11,719 | $269,710 | $51,870 | $217,840 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $269,710 | $51,870 | $217,840 |
| 2021 | $11,719 | $269,710 | $51,870 | $217,840 |
| 2020 | $12,173 | $225,460 | $35,400 | $190,060 |
| 2019 | $12,173 | $225,460 | $35,400 | $190,060 |
| 2018 | $12,258 | $225,460 | $35,400 | $190,060 |
| 2017 | $12,258 | $225,460 | $35,400 | $190,060 |
| 2016 | $12,258 | $225,460 | $35,400 | $190,060 |
| 2015 | $10,595 | $251,060 | $49,560 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $10,595 | $251,060 | $49,560 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map