737 Edinburgh Ln Easley, SC 29640
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,555 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Edinburgh Ln, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $488,639, approximately $219 per square foot. 737 Edinburgh Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Ernest Reece
Bought by
Reece Adrian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Adrian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $13,850 | $2,250 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $8,020 | $1,180 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $724 | $8,030 | $1,170 | $6,860 |
| 2022 | $728 | $8,030 | $1,170 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,030 | $1,170 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $654 | $8,768 | $1,280 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $666 | $8,030 | $1,170 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $587 | $6,980 | $1,280 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $572 | $6,980 | $1,280 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $562 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,850 | $1,120 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map