737 Fairway Trails Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $400,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Fairway Trails Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $390,785, approximately $229 per square foot. 737 Fairway Trails Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Fellwock Jason and Fellwock Chelsea R
Bought by
Jason And Carla Leininger Living Trust and Fellwock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Fellwock Jason
Bought by
Fellwock Jason and Fellwock Chelsea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Cook Helen E
Bought by
Fellwock Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Cook Helen E and Cook Robert L
Bought by
Cook Helen E and Helen E Cook Living Trust