$140,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

737 Forest Ave Crystal Falls, MI 49920

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Move in ready three-bedroom, two bath home on a large lot (80x140). First floor hosts a large kitchen, half bathroom, laundry area, living room and dining room that has access to the nice south facing deck for grilling plus another deck for just hanging out and enjoying life. Upstairs hosts three bedrooms and a full bath. This home is within walking distance of the Forest Park School and the popular Crystella Ski Hill. Don't let this home pass you by. Call to schedule an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Dohl

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR License #UPAR Listed on: 03/10/2026

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordyn Leonarduzzi

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY License #UPAR-6501454419

RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-200-026-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$894

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 894
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Mail City: Crystal Falls
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None (InteriorFeatures)
  • Appliances: None (Appliances)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 12
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Second
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 80

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-200-026-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x140
  • Acreage: 0.26
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $332.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $562.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $894.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Forest Park School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $112 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $149,900 +581.4% $120 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Sold $22,000 -22.8% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $28,500 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $28,480 $28,480 $0
2024 $3 $26,300 $26,300 $0
2023 $306 $22,040 $22,040 $0
2022 $292 $18,770 $18,770 $0
2021 $758 $18,040 $18,040 $0
2020 $280 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2019 -- $16,940 $16,940 $0
2018 -- $17,321 $0 $0
2016 $17,520 $17,559 $0 $0
2015 $17,520 $17,075 $0 $0
2014 $17,520 $15,890 $0 $0
2013 $17,520 $17,520 $0 $0
2012 -- $17,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50201154

Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052-200-026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.