737 Gates St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,656 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Gates St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $267,164, approximately $205 per square foot. 737 Gates St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,023 | $60,093 | $6,284 | $53,809 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $53,693 | $5,615 | $48,078 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $48,990 | $5,123 | $43,867 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $45,611 | $4,770 | $40,841 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $42,366 | $4,431 | $37,935 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $39,253 | $4,105 | $35,148 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $38,152 | $3,797 | $34,355 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $33,441 | $3,499 | $29,942 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $29,862 | $2,999 | $26,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,783 | $2,579 | $24,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,026 | $2,370 | $23,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,963 | $2,384 | $28,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map