737 Glenarm St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $246,761
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Glenarm St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $228,440, approximately $161 per square foot. 737 Glenarm St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Antonio
Bought by
Jimenez Antonio and Jimenez Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $14,311 | $1,979 | $12,332 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $24,356 | $3,862 | $20,494 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $23,214 | $3,014 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $23,181 | $3,406 | $19,775 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $19,439 | $2,515 | $16,924 |
| 2020 | $888 | $12,182 | $7,125 | $5,057 |
| 2019 | $570 | $7,822 | $2,138 | $5,684 |
| 2018 | $642 | $8,801 | $2,415 | $6,386 |
| 2017 | $632 | $8,668 | $2,328 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $584 | $8,016 | $2,316 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $567 | $7,776 | $2,316 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map