737 Hamlet Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $144,335
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Hamlet Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $112,834, approximately $83 per square foot. 737 Hamlet Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc and Mortgage Assets Management Llc
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Robert Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$91,181
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Cape Fear Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc and Mortgage Assets Mgmt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Carney Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Robert Roy | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc | $95,754 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney Linda B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkpatrick Robert Roy | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $85,662 | $15,620 | $70,042 |
| 2024 | $776 | $85,662 | $15,620 | $70,042 |
| 2023 | $517 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2022 | $517 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2021 | $513 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2020 | $509 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2019 | $509 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2018 | $509 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2016 | $487 | $46,628 | $12,495 | $34,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,604 | $11,559 | $34,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map